2018 World Cup draw: Groups list, schedule

Group A

Russia

Saudi Arabia

Egypt

Uruguay

Group B

Portugal

Spain

Morocco

Iran

Group C

France

Australia

Peru

Denmark

Group D

Argentina

Iceland

Croatia

Nigeria

Group E

Brazil

Switzerland

Costa Rica

Serbia

Group F

Germany

Mexico

Sweden

South Korea

Group G

Belgium

Panama

Tunisia

England

Group H

Poland

Senegal

Colombia

Japan

__

Schedule

Group A

  • June 14 – Russia vs. Saudi Arabia, 11 a.m. ET, Moscow
  • June 15 – Egypt vs. Uruguay, 8 a.m., Yekaterinburg
  • June 19 – Russia vs. Egypt, 2 p.m., Saint Petersburg
  • June 20 – Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia, 11 a.m., Rostov-on-Don
  • June 25 – Uruguay vs. Russia, 10 a.m., Samara
  • June 25 – Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt, 10 a.m., Volgograd

Group B

  • June 15 – Morocco vs. Iran, 11 a.m., Saint Petersburg
  • June 15 – Portugal vs. Spain, 2 p.m., Sochi
  • June 20 – Portugal vs. Morocco, 8 a.m., Moscow
  • June 20 – Iran vs. Spain, 2 p.m., Kazan
  • June 25 – Spain vs. Morocco, 2 p.m., Kaliningrad
  • June 25 – Iran vs. Portugal, 2 p.m., Saransk

Group C

  • June 16 – France vs. Australia, 6 a.m., Kazan
  • June 16 – Peru vs. Denmark, 12 p.m., Saransk
  • June 21 – France vs. Peru, 8 a.m., Yekaterinburg
  • June 21 – Denmark vs. Australia, 11 a.m., Samara
  • June 26 – Australia vs. Peru, 10 a.m., Sochi
  • June 26 – Denmark vs. France, 10 a.m., Moscow

Group D

  • June 16 – Argentina vs. Iceland, 9 a.m., Moscow
  • June 16 – Croatia vs. Nigeria, 3 p.m., Kaliningrad
  • June 21 – Argentina vs. Croatia, 2 p.m., Nizhny Novgorod
  • June 22 – Nigeria vs. Iceland, 11 a.m., Vologograd
  • June 26 – Iceland vs. Croatia, 2 p.m., Rostov-on-Don
  • June 26 – Nigeria vs. Argentina, 2 p.m., Saint Petersburg

Group E

  • June 17 – Costa Rica vs. Serbia, 8 a.m., Samara
  • June 17 – Brazil vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m., Rostov-on-Don
  • June 22 – Brazil vs. Costa Rica, 8 a.m., Saint Petersburg
  • June 22 – Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m., Kaliningrad
  • June 27 – Switzerland vs. Costa Rica, 2 p.m., Nizhny Novgorod
  • June 27 – Serbia vs. Brazil, 2 p.m., Moscow

Group F

  • June 17 – Germany vs. Mexico, 11 a.m., Moscow
  • June 18 – Sweden vs. South Korea, 8 a.m., Nizhny Novgorod
  • June 23 – Germany vs. Sweden, 11 a.m., Sochi
  • June 23 – South Korea vs. Mexico, 2 p.m., Rostov-on-Don
  • June 27 – Mexico vs. Sweden, 10 a.m., Yekaterinburg
  • June 27 – South Korea vs. Germany, 10 a.m., Kazan

Group G

  • June 18 – Belgium vs. Panama, 11 a.m., Sochi
  • June 18 – Tunisia vs. England, 2 p.m., Volgograd
  • June 23 – Belgium vs. Tunisia, 8 a.m., Moscow
  • June 24 – England vs. Panama, 8 a.m., Nizhny Novgorod
  • June 28 – Panama vs. Tunisia, 2 p.m., Saransk
  • June 28 – England vs. Belgium, 2p.m., Kaliningrad

Group H

  • June 19 – Poland vs. Senegal, 8 a.m., Moscow
  • June 19 – Colombia vs. Japan, 11 a.m., Saransk
  • June 24 – Japan vs. Senegal, 11 a.m., Yekaterinburg
  • June 24 – Poland vs. Colombia, 2 p.m., Kazan
  • June 28 – Senegal vs. Colombia, 10 a.m., Samara
  • June 28 – Japan vs. Poland, 10 a.m., Volgograd

Round of 16

  • June 30 – Group C winner vs. Group D runner-up, 10 a.m.
  • June 30 – Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up, 2 p.m.
  • July 1 – Group B winner vs. Group A runner-up, 10 a.m.
  • July 1 – Group D winner vs. Group C runner-up, 2 p.m.
  • July 2 – Group E winner vs. Group F runner-up, 10 a.m.
  • July 2 – Group G winner vs. Group H runner-up, 2 p.m.
  • July 3 – Group F winner vs. Group E runner-up, 10 a.m.
  • July 3 – Group H winner vs. Group G runner-up, 2 p.m.

Quarterfinals

  • July 6 – C winner/D runner-up vs. A winner/B runner-up
  • July 6 – E winner/G runner-up vs. G winner/H runner-up
  • July 7 – B winner/A runner-up vs. D winner/C runner-up
  • July 7 – F winner/E runner-up vs. H winner/G runner-up

Semifinals

  • July 10 – Winners of July 6 matches
  • July 11 – Winners of July 7 matches

Final – July 15 in Moscow

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *